wfc06 wfc06 wfc06


The 2006 World Footbag Championships
Frankfurt, Germany
July 16-22

ifpa

Results
Videos

frankfurt_footbag



 
   

Net Results

Freestyle Results

Open DOUBLES Net

Open Singles Freestyle
Open SINGLES Net Open Doubles Freestyle
Open Mixed Doubles Net Open Women's Singles Freestyle
Open Women's Singles Net Open Women's Doubles Freestyle
Open Women's Doubles Net Open Mixed Doubles Freestyle
Intermediate Singles Net Open Shred 30
Intermediate Doubles Net Women's Shred 30
  Open Sick 3-Trick
  Intermediate Singles Freestyle

Open DOUBLES Net:

1 Florian Götze/Patrick Schrickel GER
2 Andrew Ronald/Chris Siebert CA/USA
3 Yves Archambault/Jean-Francois Lemieux CA
4 Emmanuel Bouchard/Paul Lovern CA/USA
5 Peter Shunny/Bruce Guettich USA
6 Janni Markkanen/Jaako Inkinen FI
7 John Leys/Eric Wulff USA
7 Jukka Peltola/Tuomas Karki FI
9 Thomas Förster/Yassin Khateeb GER
10 Matti Pohjola/Tapio Karhunen FI
11 Miquel Clemente/Nicolas Dezeeuw FR
12 Chris Löw/Hannes Daniel GER
13 Alexander Smirnov/Sam Maleki RU/GER
14 Grischa Tellenbach/Vincent Rousseau FR
15 Chris Ott/Jack Harris USA
16 Ulrich Haase/Andreas Wolff GER
17 David Fujimura/Max Koendgen GER
18 Hakan Hellberg/Magnus Hellberg SWE
19 Jani Lirkki/Timo Vorne FI
20 Ales Pelko/Jaka Stare SLO
21 Arnaud Saniez/Lino Landau FR/GER
22 Jesse Ruotsalainen/Justin Sexton FI
23 Markus Portenkirchner/Tuan Vu GER/USA
24 Iisak Liukko/Sakarias Liukko FI
25 Adrian Pohl/Justin Eichenlaub GER
26 Eurik Lindner/Markus Kaspczak GER
27 Marc Brunet/Greg Lima FR
27 Yannik Rockel/Edwin Veltman GER/USA
29 Gasper Znidarsic/Bostjan Kobe
29 Piotr Baltrukiewicz/Bartosz Pachucki POL
29 Steve Goldberg/Mike Stefanelli USA
29 Michael Müller/Martin Fabriz GER
29 Amaya Straeten/Tammo Rockel GER
29 Faris Barakat/Antonio Fritsch GER
35 Bostjan Brescak/Marko Valant SLO

 

Open SINGLES Net:

1 Emmanuel Bouchard CA
2 Jean-Francois Lemieux CA
3 Jaako Inkinen FI
4 Bruce Guettich USA
5 Chris Löw GER
6 Matti Pohjola FI
7 Tuomas Karki FI
7 John Leys USA
9 Janni Markkanen FI
10 Chris Siebert USA
11 Florian Götze GER
11 Yves Archambault CA
13 Peter Shunny USA
14 Thomas Förster GER
15 Andreas Wolff GER
16 Patrick Schrickel GER
17 Sam Maleki GER
17 Ales Pelko SLO
19 Yassin Khateeb GER
19 Tuan Vu USA
21 Vincent Rousseau FR
21 Nicolas Dezeeuw FR
23 Hakan Hellberg SWE
23 Eurik Lindner GER
25 Markus Kaspczak GER
26 Lino Landau GER
27 Justin Eichlaub GER
28 Piotr Baltrukiewicz POL
29 Alexander Smirnov RU
29 Tapio Karhunen FI
29 Ulrich Haase GER
29 Hannes Daniel GER
33 Mike Stefanelli CA
34 Jaka Stare SLO
35 Greg Lima FR
36 Marc Brunet FR
37 Edwin Veltman USA
38 Grischa Tellenbach FR
39 Magnus Hellberg SWE
40 Faris Barakat GER
41 Max Koendgen GER
42 Miquel Clemente FR
43 Janni Lirkki FI
44 Iisak Liukko FI
45 Timo Vorne FI
45 Antonio Fritsch GER
45 Jim Hankins USA
45 Tammo Rockel GER
49 Yannik Rockel GER
50 Adrian Pohl GER
51 Amaya Straeten GER
51 Arnaud Saniez FR
51 Sakarias Liukko FI
51 Markus Portenkirchner GER

 

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

1 Julia Tikhomirova/Andrew Ronald RU/CA
2 Irena Marc/Ales Pelko SL
3 Lena Mlakar-Jereb/Jaka Stare SL
4 Ninni Liukko/Jaakko Inkinen FI
5 Kerstin Anhuth/Hannes Daniel DE
6 Lisa Uebele/Andreas Wolff DE
7 Helena Schlichting/Hakan Hellberg DE/SE
8 Noora Plattonen/Timo Vorne FI
9 Lisa Amengual/Vincent Rousseau FR
10 Mildret Rumpf/Chris Loew DE


 

Open Women's Singles Net:

1 Julia Tikhomirova RU
2 Lisa Uebele DE
3 Lena Mlakar-Jereb SL
4 Irena Marc SL
5 Helena Schlichting DE
6 Lisa Amengual FR
7 Ninni Liukko FI

Open Women's Doubles Net:

1 Lisa Uebele/Helena Schlichting DE
2 Irena Marc/Lena Mlakar-Jereb SL
3 Mildret Rumpf/Kerstin Anhuth DE
4 Lisa Amengual/Julia Tokhomirova FR/RU

Intermediate Singles Net:

1 Felix Golz DE
2 Christian Bock DE
3 Hannes Schnack DE
4 Theodore Fritsch US
5 Petr Stejskal
6 Michael Müller DE
7 Martin Fabriz DE
8 Felix Graf DE
9 Michal Rog PL
10 Thorsten Schaefer DE
11 Jason Varvaro USA
11 Bartosz Pachucki PL
11 Yuji Kakazu JP
11 Alexander Hassenkamp DE
11 Arkady Lobankov RU
11 Cornu Laurent FR
17 Jonas Thoell DE
17 Aleksi Airinen FI
19 Kentaro Hasegawa JP
19 H. Morii JP
19 Robert Creel US
19 Jan Baudoin DE
19 Samu Ahola FI

Intermediate Doubles Net:

1 Alexander Hassenkamp/Christian Bock DE
2 Theodore Fritsch/Arkady Lobankov US/RU
3 Petr Stejskal/Petr Brocka CZ/SK
4 Hannes Schnack/Jan Baudoin DE
5 Michal Rog/Marijn Smeeehuizen PL/NL
5 Alexander Bartsch/Thorsten Schaefer DE
7 Felix Graf/Jonas Thaell DE
8 Masaka Shigeoka/Yuji Kakazu JP
9 Alexander Skocki/Kentaro Hasegawa DE/JP
9 Robert Creel/Silvan Lötscher US/DE
9 Tobias Bartl/Nick Zbinden DE/CH

Open Singles Freestyle

1       Václav Klouda CZ
2       Jan Weber CZ
3       Juho Marjo FI
4       Felix Zenger FI
5       Jorden Moir CA
6       Tomasz Ostrowski PL
7       Stefan Siegert DE
8       Szymon Kalwak PL
9       Jan Struz CZ
9       Kamil Wysocki PL
9       Damian Gielnicki PL
9       Sergey Kozlov RU
13      Max Kerkhoff DE
13      Serge Kaldany FR
13      Damian Budzik PL
13      Renato Zülli CH
17      Tuukka Antikainen FI
17      Damian Piechocki PL
17      Mikko Lepisto FI
17      Wiktor Debski PL
21      Manuel Schmid CH
21      Aleksi Airinen FI
21      Philip Morrison NZ
21      Olaf Piwowar PL
25      Flavio Lötscher CH
25      Alex Urano AU
25      Matthias Schmidt DE
25      Pavel Cerveny CZ
29      Tom Mosher CA
29      Rafal Kaleta
29      Michal Biarda PL
29      Ali Dastrandj AT
33      T.J. Boutorwick US
33      Riku Ahola FI
33      Alexander Trenner
33      Michal Biarda PL
33      Markus Tyrni
33      Søren Thomsen DK
33      Petr Stica
33      Tuomas Riisalo FI
41      Matthias Blau DK
41      Evan Lovely US
41      Takumi Ozawa JP
41      Andrey Egozov RU
41      George Gosi
41      Petr Stejskal CZ
41      Jason Varvaro US
41      Takatsugu Mihara JP
49      Jakob Mai DE
49      Piotr Czaja
49      Hiroyuki Morii JP
49      Szabolcs Cseh HU
49      László Czakó HU
54      Bartek Bubula HU
54      Ales Zaric SL
54      Marc Giard-Lariviere CA
54      Gábor Ivanicskó HU

 

Open Doubles Freestyle:

1       Michal Ostrowski - Tomasz Ostrowski
2       Damian Budzik - Damian Piechocki
3       Jan Struz - Pavel Cerveny
4       Jakob Wagner - Matthias Schmidt
5       Jan Weber - Jorden Moir
6       Olaf Piwowar - Szymon Kalwak
7       Serge Kaldany - Grischa Tellenbach
7       Flavio Lötscher - Silvan Lötscher

 

Open Women's Singles Freestyle:

1          Tina Aeberli CH
2          Karolina Modrzejewska PL
3          Lise Thygesen DK
4          Verena Lenneis AT
5          Lena Scheiwiller CH
6          Gosia Nycz PL
7          Jana Sassákova CZ
8          Sophie Aeberli CH
9          Gosia Oledzka PL
9          Shirine Daouk CH
11        Johanna Nigisch AT
11        Fine Schwengbeck DE
13        Denise Kurz AT

Open Women's Doubles Freestyle:

1          Tina Aeberli - Lena Scheiwiller
2          Johanna Nigish - Denise Kurz
3          Hania Mickiewicz - Gosia Nycz

Open Mixed Doubles Freestyle:

1          Gosia Nycz - Wiktor Debski
2          Gosia Oledzka - Tomasz Ostrowski
3          Hania Mickiewicz - Ales Zelinka
4          Tina Aeberli - Tuukka Antikainen

Intermediate Singles Freestyle:

1          Lukas Dobias SK
2          Mathieu Gauthier CA
3          Mario Borras ES
4          Augustin Tiffou FR
5          Robin Püchl
6          Martin Wallner
7          Robert Creel
8          Daniel Meyer
9          Yuji Kakazu JP
10        Mario Borras ES
10        Benjamin Marquart
10        Robert Creel US
13        Popow Wojciech PL
13        Thorsten Schäfer DE
13        Theodore Fritsch US
16        Cornu Laurent
16        Gábor Jelenfi HU
16        Rene Rühr

Open Shred:30:

1       Jorden Moir with 239 points
2       Honza Weber with 238 points
3       Vasek Klouda with 228 points

Women's Shred:30:

1       Lise Thygesen
2       Karolina Modrzejewska
3       Verena Lenneis

Open Sick 3-Trick:

1       Felix Zenger        whirligig > superfly > double blender
2       Honza Weber      blurry torque> foodprocessor > superfly
3       Phil Morisson      whirligig > whirlwind > spin blender
4.      Jorden Moir     whirr > pdx grifter > pdx flux
5.      Max Kerkhoff    janiwalker > flurry > pixie ss dod
6.      DamianPiechocki stepping ps whirl >spinning pdxwhirl >spinning pswhirl
7.      Aleksi Airinen  pixie butterfly > ripwalk > pdx whirl

Videos